Palma – Finn – Zwischenergebnis vom 31.03.2010

Fotos: Nico Mart­nez / Princesa Sof­a MAPFRE

Finn – Zwischenergebnis nach 5 Wettfahrten
POS VELA SPONSOR TRIPULACI“N CLUB NET Points TOTAL Points 1 2 3 4 5

1 ESP – 100 Puerto Alcaidesa/Andalucia Rafael TRUJILLO r.c.n.la linea 16 29
2 FRA – 112 Equipe de France militaire de Jonathan LOBERT sno nantes 20 35
3 GBR – 85 – Andrew MILLS Queen Mary 20 44
4 CRO – 524 T-Mobile Ivan KLJAKOVIC GASPIC SC ZENTA Split 22 32
5 GBR – 11 Edward Wright Ed WRIGHT RYA 24 36
6 FRA – 115 Equipe de France Militaire Le BRETON SR BREST 26 47
7 SWE – 11 SKF Daniel BIRGMARK GKSS 33 58
8 GBR – 88 Teva Mark ANDREWS Largs S C 33 53
9 GBR – 41 Skandia Giles SCOTT WPNSA 34 61
10 POL – 7 – Rafa SZUKIEL Polish Yachting Association 39 63
11 NOR – 1 Jeepm Peer MOBERG KNS 45 69
12 SLO – 5 – Gasper VINCENT JD FINN Slovenije 49 103
13 USA – 4 – Zach RAILEY stfyc 49
14 ESP – 7 muski Alejandro MUSCAT DIAZ CN Hospitalet Vandellos 50 67
15 EST – 2 S4G/A. le Coq/EOK Deniss KARPAK S4G Karpak Sailing Team 51 69
16 ITA – 117 – Giorgio POGGI SVGDF 52 106
17 CZE – 1 DEVOTI SAILING Michael MAIER YCR ROUDNICE N-L 54 73
18 FIN – 218 Sonera Tapio NIRKKO EPS 57 84
19 POL – 17 – Piotr KULA BTZ Brugmann Biskupiek 62 88
20 RUS – 9 – Skornyakov EDUARD Moscow Sailing Skhool 67 92
21 ITA – 146 fantastica Paoletti MICHELE y.c.t 71 99
22 GRE – 77 – Ioannis MITAKIS P.Y.C 72 105
23 SWE – 6 – Björn ALLANSSON GKSS 77 109
24 ITA – 101 – Riccardo CORDOVANI Fraglia vela Riva 88 115
25 GER – 771 Glashaeger Jan KURFELD Yachtclub Wismar 1961 90 118 28 18 23 28 21
26 NZL – 10 – Matt COUTTS MBSC 95 137
27 AUT – 3 KOSTI / ITSDONE Raudaschl FLORIAN UYC Wolfgangsee 99 153 24 7 14 DNF DNC
28 CAN – 5 – Greg DOUGLAS RCYC 100 131
29 EST – 7 – Harles LIIV Kalev PSK 104 136
30 NED – 83 RNLNAVY Timo HAGOORT HWH 112 153
31 SWE – 33 – Max SALMINEN KSSS 114 149
32 USA – 619 – Caleb PAINE Southwestern Yacht Club 115 153
33 USA – 1140 – Luke LAWERENCE usscmc 115 147
34 ESP – 10 MEJILLON DE GALICIA Ero PONS PENIN
LICEO CASINO VILAGARCIA 120 166
35 POR – 5 SYBASE Frederico MELO Naval de Cascais 122 165
36 RUS – 1 – Alexey SELIVANOV Krasnodar 122 164
37 GER – 712 – Christoph FROH SYC 129 169   37 22 40 34 36
38 IND – 11 – Nachhatar JOHAL AYN. MUMBAI 135 172
39 ITA – 981 – Enrico VOLTOLINI C.N.Livorno 140 183
40 NED – 844 Team Heiner Gert VAN DER HEIJDEN DSWZ Broach 142 183
41 ESP – 310 TOP ALACANT Alejandro ARANZUEQUE CLUB NAUTICO SANTA POLA 151 197
42 POL – 12 – Milosz WOJEWSKI Spojnia Warszawa 157 201
43 IRL – 4 – Ross HAMILTON Royal Irish YC 163 210
44 CZE – 81 – Tomas HRNCAL YC Pardubice 164 218
45 FRA – 99 Transmer Assurances Marc ALLAIN DES BEAUVAIS SNO Nantes 166 214
46 CZE – 21 – Jan CAJCIK Yach Club Pardubice 169 215
47 CZE – 11 MM SAILING/MIKE Patrik DEUTSCHER YCR ROUDNICE N/L 180 227
48 GER – 5 – Moessnang JOERG DTYC 183 232 45 49 47 46 45
49 GER – 127 Stihl/ Marinepool/ Ims/ BYC cl Julian MASSLER Ycra 191 245 DNC DNC 39 44 DNC
50 GER – 62 Heimatliebe Barthel UWE Segler-Club Dümmer e.V. 191 240 48 45 49 49 49
51 GER – 75 Mitscherlich Christian RUPP MYC 196 247 50 50 48 51 48
52 GER – 136 – Christian TEICHMANN DTYC 204 258 DNC DNC 50 50 50
53 ESP – 21 – Mauricio LUQUE DIAZ club nautico torre del mar 205 259


15:42
Back to racing! Start race 5 FINN at 15:45. Wind 240 º, 12 knots
.

SW wind back in the bay Palma

SW changing wind forecasted for today in the bay of Palma.

18 knots were registered in the morning but the wind is expected to drop to an average of 8 knots towards midday and increase again from 16:00hrs. According to the forecast, the W/NW wind of the morning will be changing during the day to end W/SW around 14:00hrs.

So we wish everyone great sailing!

Quelle: https://www.trofeoprincesasofia-mapfre.org/noticias.php?idiomaz=3

.

Schreibe einen Kommentar